Recently visited
There are currently no article / product you visited.
 Newsletter
 Shopping Cart
price:0.00 €
 Supported payments
Supported payments
  • Share the positive experience of our cooperation and recommend us to your friends and acquaintances:

PRIVACY POLICY   (automatic translation)

1. Processing of data obtained from the HTTP protocol
By visiting our website and also in every data download from our site, the web server automatically collects log information (such as browser type, date and time of connection) of these processes. These are not personal data, they are anonymous data. It is not possible for us to match the resulting data to any particular person. We evaluate all this information exclusively for statistical purposes. We are uploading any of this information to third parties.

2. Use of Personal Information
Personal information is collected by us only when we have them available to customers with their full knowledge and consent. To use them for the purpose of presenting our services, advertising or market research occurs solely in the event that our customers to have granted consent form agreeing General Terms and Conditions.
The customer has the right at any time request the cancellation of our right to the use of their personal data and their deletion from the system.

3. Newsletter
If you wish to receive our newsletter, we need from you, in addition to obtaining your email address, get a confirmation that you are indeed the owner of the e-mail address and that you agree to receive newsletter. This data is collected only for the reason that we can send the newsletter as well so that we can document that we have to draw from your consent. Transferring such consent to third parties by us is not permitted. Your consent to receive the newsletter, you can cancel at any time.

4. Use of Cookies
Cookies and Flash cookies are small files that are stored in a medium that store specific information on your preferred settings that our system needs when interacting with your browser. The use of these cookies with us has never been used to store any personal information. Therefore, the use of our cookies not no way to trace them back to individual users. Once activated cookie is automatically allocated only an identification number that is used solely for internal use and can not be used to identify or access to any personal data such as your name or IP address. Anonymised data gathered from cookies allows us to consider that our pages are visited most and find out which products are most popular etc.

5. Other website with our content
In case if there are other, non websites published or otherwise transferred the content of our web pages, we can not carry warranty and liability for the correctness and completeness of the content and data security on site. Given that we have no influence on compliance with data protection legislation prescribed by these third parties, you should always check the protection of data published on a case by case basis.

6. Are your data transmitted to third parties?
Due to current legislation we adjust in some cases obliged to submit your personal information to third parties respectively. authorities. These are cases where there may be reasonable suspicion of having committed an offense or misuse of our website. In these cases we are forced to provide the data to the competent authorities.
Except that your data is stored exclusively in our data bank and to secure servers, there are exceptions to our service partners who require the transmission of certain personal data to successfully complete orders - these are mainly postal and courier service as well as our bank. In these cases, the provision of personal data always takes place in accordance with current legislation on data protection and the scope of transmitted data is limited to the minimum necessary.

7. Use Google Analytics
Our website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service of Google Inc. ( "Google"). Google Analytics uses so-called "cookies", text files that are stored on your computer and which enable an analysis of use of the website by you. Information on the use of this website generated by the cookie (including your IP address) is transmitted to a server in the US Google and is also stored there. Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website and to create reports for the website operators on the website activities and services related to the use of the website and Internet use.
Google provides such information to third parties if legally required, or where the data are processed by itself behalf of Google. In any case, Google does not associate your IP address with other data Google Inc. By using this site you consent to the processing of your data by Google in the manner described above and due to the above listed purposes.

8. Use plugins Facebook social network
Our website uses social module ( "Plugin") the social network facebook.com, which is created by Facebook Inc., 1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, 94304, USA ( "Facebook"). This plug-in is recognizable by the Facebook logo or is marked as "Facebook Social Plugin".
If you use our site containing such a plugin, you expose your browser to a direct connection with the Facebook servers. Content plugin is transmitted by Facebook directly to your browser and is thus directly integrated into the website. We have no influence on the scope and provision of data, performed Facebook using this plugin. If you are logged into Facebook, Facebook will automatically assign the visit to your Facebook account. Please Study the information on the purpose and scope of the elevation data and further processing and use of data by Facebook, as well as their respective rights and settings options to protect your private data from tips to protect personal data from Facebook: http: // www.facebook. com / policy.php.
If you are a member of Facebook and do not want Facebook to provide links your data with the stored data of Facebook, you must log out on Facebook before visiting our website.

9. Right to information
Whenever you have the right to obtain information about the data stored about you, including its origin, acquisition and use, and the purpose of processing. Please direct any questions or requests in writing to the address below or on the web address of sales@carteloriginal.com
This explanation data protection / privacy is valid only for content on our site, and does not include the websites linked to our site.
 
Herves s.r.o, Kostolná 51, 015 01 Rajec, Slovakia, Europe.
Registered in the Commercial Register of District Court Žilina, Section Sro, č.66241 / L
ID: 50471317
UID: 2120336207
Web: www.carteloriginal.com
email: sales@carteloriginal.com
Tel: +421905208503

 

IX. LAW ON PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA​

Description of the conditions of the processing of personal data and the means by which processes and how they process personal data in information systems (IS) www.carteloriginal.com title according to § 35 paragraph. 2 of Law no. 122/2013 Z.z. on the protection of personal data and on amendments to certain laws​

 
This document contains information relating to the conditions of collection, processing and disclosure of personal data of data subjects relating to the customer of a shop IS www.carteloriginal.com and intermediaries.

 
1, 
IS-shop operator www.carteloriginal.com​

The operator is a company Herves s.r.o, ID: 50471317, Tax ID: 2120336207 operates its business at Kostolná 51, 015 01 Rajec, Slovakia.

 
2, I
ntermediary

2.1. In relation to the processing of personal data by e shop operator may use other intermediaries or operators.

2.2. Unless the e-shop operator used for the production or processing of personal data to third parties as mediators (or provides in this regard personal data to other operators), it does so only on a written contract with an intermediary and only after careful assured that the intermediary meets all requirements in the field of technical , organizational and personnel security in relation to the processing of personal data.

 
3, 
Purpose of personal data processing​

Structured set of personal data of data subjects thus provided by the person ordering the goods to reach customers in IS www.carteloriginal.com title are systematically processed in the IS accounting agenda according to specific criteria laid down in order to achieve the purpose of processing.
The purpose of processing personal data:

  • Collection of personal data of data subjects (customers who via IS e-shop ordered goods) for the needs of the operator as follows:
    • for the purposes of issuing the invoice and delivery note (invoice) in CI Financial Agenda e-shop operator,
    • for the purpose of communication with that person, by telephone or by e-mail in connection with order and delivery of goods, or in dealing with complaints
    • for the purpose of providing personal data to a third party for the purpose of delivery of goods to customers.
    • and for the purposes of registration and storage of personal data in the IS e-shop www.carteloriginal.com title for quick and easy access to orders and personal data

Note.: The data subject may request in writing require the operator to update personal information, or the destruction of personal data if the purpose of processing is ended, there has been a violation of the law or if the business of direct marketing operator. The operator is obliged to comply with a request in writing to the person concerned within 30 days of receipt of the application.
Other purposes of personal data processing related to the above purpose processing can be added in the business conditions of the operator shop at www.carteloriginal.com

 

4, List of personal data or personal data range

List of personal data: name, billing address, delivery address for goods, telephone number, email, or title of the person (the customer). For legal persons it is increased by the Tax Identification Number, VAT.

 

5, The legal basis for processing personal data​

§ 10 and § 6 ods.1 paragraph. 2 letter. c) to f) and i) of Act 122/2013 on the protection of personal data and on amendments to certain laws
Different legal basis, sales and warranty conditions:
§ 12 of the Consumer Protection in Doorstep Selling and Distance Selling (Act no. 108/2000 Z.z.)
Law no. 40/1964 Zb., Civil Code
Law no. 250/2007 Zb., On consumer protection

 

6, Disclosure of personal data

6.1. E-shop operator does not provide or disclose personal information to third parties except in cases where it is provided or made available to the operator contractually agreed or if necessary for the fulfillment of order between controllers and data subjects (customers).

6.2. The operator does not disclose the personal data of data subjects.

 

7, Other conditions of processing of personal data and the rights of data subjects​

According to section 3, paragraph 4, letter e) of Act No. 122/2013 Z.z. on the protection of personal data and on amendments to certain legal conditions of personal data processing are means and manner of personal data processing and other requirements, criteria and guidelines related to the processing of personal data or performing acts that serve to achieve the purpose of processing either before the processing personal data or during their processing.

According to Section 3 paragraph 2 of Act No. 122/2013 Z.z. on the protection of personal data and on amendments to some acts This Act applies to personal data processed systematically fully or partially automated means or the processing otherwise than by automatic means of processing, which are part of the information system or are intended for processing in the information system.

7.1 Personal data of the persons concerned or customers are processed partly by automatic means of processing (processing time form, when generally the same personal data are processed by computer in the form of electronic records and also processed in the data carrier in the form of files, filing cabinets)

Personal data will be processed:

  1. using manual and automated means of data processing,
  2. within IS e-shop www.carteloriginal.com 
  3. disclosure and / or disclosure of personal data processing in the IS intermediary - the shipping company
  4. secured and protected in accordance with the relevant safety standards and regulations on personal data protection

7.2. Terms and purpose of personal data processing operator will publish in business conditions at www.carteloriginal.com

7.3. Conditions Privacy Operator worked in safety directives.

7.4. The rights of the data subject to the processing of personal data listed in § 28 of the Law on Personal Data Protection.

The person concerned is subject to the conditions specified in the Act on the protection of personal data, in particular the right to a written request from the controller:

(i) require confirmation whether or not personal data processed by it,

(ii) require a generally intelligible form information on the processing of personal data in information systems;

(iii) require a generally intelligible form accurate information about the source from which it got its personal data processing,

(iv) require a generally intelligible form list of the personal data that are subject to processing,

(v) require repair or disposal of their incorrect, incomplete or outdated personal data which are subject to processing,

(vi) require the destruction of his personal data the purpose of the processing is finished; if the subject of official documents containing personal data may request a refund,

(vii) require the destruction of his personal data subject to processing in case of violation of the law,

(viii) require the blocking of personal data due to withdrawal of consent before the expiry date of its validity, if the controller processes personal data with the consent of the person concerned,

(ix) object to the processing, use or disclosure of personal data for direct marketing purposes.

7.5.  The right to obtain personal data on behalf of the Operator shows beneficiaries of labor laws (eg. Law no. 311/2001 Z.z. Labour Code, as amended) or the contract entered into between the beneficiary and the provider. The person concerned may request disclosure of the identity of the authorized person who acquires personal data on behalf of the controller showing of an employee, or other document issued by the operator.

7.6.  Documents registration and information system of registration will be made available upon request at the registered office of the Operator during working hours.

 

 

Zilina

Day: 12.04.2018


 
 
 Contact
★2015© Cartel Original★ is brand of Herves s.r.o
  Kostolna 51
  01501   Rajec Slovakia (EU)
  +421 905 208 503
 
 
This site uses cookies to help us provide services. By using our services, you consent to the use of cookies. More information can be found here.
I agree